Rankings

Rankings current as of 3/10/2020

To predict scores, add 3.3 points + Team Specific Home Advantage to the “FINAL” column for home teams

#TEAMCONFW-LPR.SEEDS.O.S.MARGINHOMEADFINAL
1KansasB1227-31413.30.7193.58
2GonzagaWCC30-219019.61.3492.75
3DukeACC25-635714.51.2390.94
4BaylorB1226-412311.00.6390.90
5Michigan St.B1022-94711.21.3090.54
6DaytonA1029-218715.50.4490.04
7OregonP1224-73309.10.9988.60
8Ohio St.B1021-105149.10.9088.48
9VillanovaBE24-72126.80.2288.45
10MarylandB1024-74177.30.6488.30
11Florida St.ACC26-52639.60.5888.19
12West VirginiaB1221-105157.90.9688.18
13San Diego St.MW29-2212814.50.6888.07
14LouisvilleACC24-746110.40.7187.95
15BYUWCC23-866410.50.8087.81
16Seton HallBE21-93216.80.3987.72
17MichiganB1019-12626.80.5887.76
18CreightonBE23-72327.60.8287.54
19ArizonaP1220-1185111.20.9587.50
20KentuckySEC25-63488.30.4387.34
21Penn St.B1021-107256.90.6086.91
22HoustonAAC23-878110.20.7186.80
23ButlerBE22-94316.40.8186.71
24ColoradoP1221-107347.30.7986.70
25WisconsinB1021-105195.00.6486.57
26IowaB1020-116135.50.8686.66
27Texas TechB1218-1311118.41.0586.51
28IllinoisB1020-109225.40.7386.35
29AuburnSEC25-65727.60.9486.03
30OklahomaB1219-12952.80.5385.69
31MinnesotaB1014-16OUT14.40.7585.68
32RutgersB1019-119276.00.6785.57
33Saint Mary’sWCC25-711747.80.5185.56
34StanfordP1220-1111547.60.7085.41
35PurdueB1016-15OUT65.51.3285.39
36VirginiaACC23-76464.70.3885.26
37LSUSEC21-107707.20.7385.20
38ETSUSoCon27-4121239.50.2885.15
39MarquetteBE18-128416.10.7585.12
40IndianaB1019-1211184.10.8384.79
41Wichita St.AAC23-810858.10.4884.70
42ProvidenceBE19-128445.30.6884.66
43FloridaSEC19-128595.80.3584.57
44Utah St.MW24-8111129.61.0384.46
45CincinnatiAAC20-1011695.60.8384.36
46Mississippi St.SEC20-11OUT675.30.8584.20
47Arizona St.P1220-1110363.40.6084.17
48USCP1222-99654.30.5884.13
49North Carolina St.ACC19-12OUT494.60.8884.12
50MemphisAAC21-10OUT807.10.7484.06
51RichmondA1024-7101168.50.3384.05
52Oklahoma St.B1217-14OUT91.50.2483.85
53YaleIvy21-7121688.10.1083.78
54ArkansasSEC19-12OUT756.00.6583.70
55XavierBE19-1210503.30.3783.56
56FurmanSoCon22-7OUT1538.30.2383.46
57Saint LouisA1022-8OUT986.30.3383.14
58TexasB1219-12OUT260.90.4082.99
59Notre DameACC19-12OUT715.10.6382.94
60Northern IowaMVC23-6OUT1818.40.0782.87
61TennesseeSEC17-14OUT402.90.4782.86
62UNC GreensboroSoCon21-9OUT1147.40.1282.86
63SyracuseACC17-14OUT604.30.3482.77
64VermontAE24-71326311.00.3982.71
65San FranciscoWCC21-12OUT774.70.2382.67
66Rhode IslandA1021-9OUT944.50.0182.61
67Georgia TechACC16-14OUT351.30.1682.54
68North TexasCUSA18-1113955.70.4282.48
69AlabamaSEC16-15OUT563.00.3982.47
70Stephen F. AustinSLand25-31333110.90.2382.46
71WashingtonP1215-16OUT424.50.5682.41
72ConnecticutAAC19-12OUT925.80.7382.33
73St. John’sBE16-15OUT292.70.6282.31
74New Mexico St.WAC23-6132218.30.3382.26
75AkronMAC22-7121677.60.3282.24
76LibertyASun28-41234612.40.1082.22
77BelmontOVC25-71430910.50.4982.19
78Oregon St.P1217-13OUT663.60.5182.09
79Louisiana TechCUSA20-8OUT1968.50.4582.06
80UCLAP1218-12OUT531.60.5082.04
81ClemsonACC15-15OUT382.30.7682.02
82GeorgetownBE15-16OUT281.20.3881.99
83TCUB1215-15OUT16-0.10.6281.69
84North CarolinaACC13-18OUT8-0.50.1581.61
85TulsaAAC21-10OUT1034.30.5581.60
86UtahP1216-14OUT520.70.9981.60
87South CarolinaSEC18-13OUT843.80.2281.48
88VCUA1018-13OUT895.60.5481.47
89Virginia TechACC16-15OUT552.81.0881.37
90DavidsonA1016-14OUT975.21.0981.31
91Northern ColoradoBSky20-9142498.5-0.2581.19
92Boise St.MW19-12OUT1024.20.8481.12
93NevadaMW19-12OUT1094.80.8081.00
94SMUAAC19-11OUT1104.50.9180.96
95DuquesneA1021-9OUT1325.10.3780.81
96MissouriSEC15-16OUT682.00.6980.64
97Iowa St.B1212-19OUT3-1.00.7280.58
98Miami (FL)ACC15-15OUT39-1.90.6780.33
99HarvardIvy20-8OUT1924.60.2280.27
100MississippiSEC15-16OUT581.10.7880.25
101GeorgiaSEC14-16OUT43-0.40.7280.21
102ColgatePatriot24-8152917.40.2180.16
103Eastern WashingtonBSky21-8OUT1833.90.1280.13
104Wright St.Horizon23-7143348.70.6380.08
105Wake ForestACC13-17OUT33-1.20.3980.06
106Western KentuckyCUSA19-10OUT1333.20.1279.99
107Murray St.OVC21-9OUT2938.10.5779.90
108DePaulBE14-16OUT45-1.50.4079.86
109Colorado St.MW19-12OUT1052.70.4479.85
110HofstraCAA24-8153286.80.0379.65
111PacificWCC21-10OUT1383.60.1679.64
112WinthropBSouth22-10162727.7-0.2379.56
113UC IrvineBW19-11152445.90.2279.53
114BradleyMVC22-11141885.00.2979.50
115PittsburghACC15-16OUT62-0.40.4079.46
116Loyola (IL)MVC20-11OUT1865.20.8179.45
117ChattanoogaSoCon18-13OUT1172.30.1379.45
118Kent St.MAC18-12OUT1504.40.3079.40
119Kansas St.B1210-21OUT10-0.90.4879.06
120North Dakota St.Summit22-8162995.10.2079.02
121Western CarolinaSoCon17-12OUT1241.40.0579.02
122South Dakota St.Summit20-10OUT2736.50.6979.00
123MontanaBsky17-12OUT1292.10.0178.95
124TempleAAC14-17OUT790.40.2078.88
125Georgia St.SB17-12OUT1933.70.1178.82
126UALRSB20-10152153.30.2878.82
127WoffordSoCon17-16OUT1081.70.2178.76
128UNLVMW17-15OUT1042.00.4378.75
129St. BonaventureA1018-12OUT1351.50.5978.60
130Indiana St.MVC17-12OUT1251.40.5078.70
131Texas St.SB18-11OUT2325.30.0578.65
132UCFAAC16-14OUT1011.00.2378.58
133Texas A&MSEC16-14OUT73-2.00.1478.57
134PennsylvaniaIvy15-11OUT1471.4-0.0278.54
135Ball St.MAC17-13OUT2265.80.1178.50
136St. Francis UNE21-9162894.9-0.2778.48
137Northern KentuckyHorizon20-9OUT2944.80.1578.43
138Austin PeayOVC19-12OUT1983.20.7878.31
139Washington St.P1215-16OUT82-0.30.4678.16
140PepperdineWCC16-16OUT91-0.80.2277.95
141Santa ClaraWCC18-13OUT1061.30.3177.93
142North FloridaASun19-12OUT1972.70.3277.91
143South FloridaAAC14-17OUT860.00.2277.64
144Bowling GreenMAC19-10OUT1650.30.2677.63
145New MexicoMW18-14OUT1190.80.7877.59
146BuffaloMAC19-12OUT1841.70.3477.57
147South AlabamaSB17-11OUT1781.10.1477.47
148ValparaisoMVC18-16OUT1480.30.2377.47
149Missouri St.MVC16-17OUT1512.80.5577.43
150FIUCUSA15-13OUT1801.60.1677.35
151DelawareCAA21-11OUT2752.3-0.2277.32
152Georgia SouthernSB17-13OUT2112.00.0277.16
153Boston CollegeACC13-18OUT47-5.50.1977.11
154ToledoMAC16-15OUT1992.70.3777.10
155Oral RobertsSummit13-14OUT2133.70.5977.07
156RadfordBSouth19-11OUT2813.0-0.2377.07
157NortheasternCAA17-15OUT2925.20.1776.99
158CaliforniaP1213-18OUT37-6.40.4576.96
159Northern IllinoisMAC17-13OUT2090.80.0376.86
160CharlotteCUSA16-13OUT2051.60.4676.82
161MarshallCUSA15-15OUT1631.50.2376.71
162MassachusettsA1014-17OUT88-2.70.4776.80
163Nicholls St.SLand17-10OUT2882.10.0676.68
164William & MaryCAA20-11OUT2600.60.2376.66
165UC Santa BarbaraBW19-10OUT3303.50.0076.66
166NorthwesternB108-22OUT20-4.80.5976.66
167OhioMAC15-15OUT1340.60.4876.63
168DrakeMVC18-14OUT159-0.20.1376.63
169Stony BrookAE19-12OUT2702.3-0.0976.62
170Cal BaptistWAC17-10OUT3084.70.3676.58
171TowsonCAA17-13OUT2221.6-0.1476.58
172PrincetonIvy13-13OUT1560.7-0.1476.57
173RiderMAAC18-12162852.40.1476.56
174Boston UniversityPatriot19-13OUT3033.4-0.1576.54
175Appalachian St.SB16-14OUT172-0.3-0.0576.53
176Abilene ChristianSLand16-11OUT3164.00.1576.49
177South DakotaSummit17-12OUT2372.10.2876.34
178George MasonA1016-15OUT120-0.9-0.0276.33
179SienaMAAC19-10OUT3434.20.1576.33
180Portland St.BSky16-14OUT2380.90.2876.23
181UABCUSA16-13OUT1740.60.1676.23
182La SalleA1015-15OUT121-1.90.0776.06
183UT ArlingtonSB12-18OUT1270.6-0.0576.01
184Southern UtahBSky14-15OUT2522.4-0.2175.99
185CharlestonCAA16-14OUT2161.4-0.0175.94
186MercerSoCon15-15OUT166-0.40.3175.76
187Prairie View A&MSWAC16-13162961.40.4175.63
188TulaneAAC12-18OUT96-2.60.0575.54
189Southern IllinoisMVC15-16OUT170-0.50.3175.53
190VanderbiltSEC11-20OUT76-2.90.5775.48
191BrownIvy14-12OUT149-2.7-0.0675.42
192Sacred HeartNE19-13OUT3442.70.1575.40
193Old DominionCUSA13-18OUT1770.30.6075.25
194AmericanPatriot16-14OUT3112.10.0575.11
195Fresno St.MW10-19OUT107-1.30.1975.03
196NebraskaB107-24OUT24-7.70.6075.01
197UTEPCUSA14-14OUT212-0.30.2174.95
198Coastal CarolinaSB14-17OUT162-0.50.3974.95
199LafayettePatriot18-12OUT3270.0-0.5474.92
200Gardner-WebbBSouth14-16OUT2300.30.1074.81
201HawaiiBW17-13OUT2280.90.2874.80
202Robert MorrisNE18-14OUT3351.3-0.0274.79
203Sam Houston St.SLand14-13OUT3071.40.0974.77
204Eastern IllinoisOVC15-15OUT3182.3-0.0574.76
205Sacramento St.BSky13-14OUT2550.40.1174.72
206MerrimackNE19-11OUT340-0.4-0.0574.69
207MonmouthMAAC18-13OUT3170.70.1974.66
208UMKCWAC13-14OUT164-2.40.2374.58
209St. Peter’sMAAC17-12OUT3452.2-0.0474.55
210UICHorizon17-16OUT2560.3-0.0274.41
211OmahaSummit15-16OUT152-4.10.2074.39
212RiceCUSA13-16OUT158-2.10.1274.38
213Northern ArizonaBSky14-13OUT229-2.3-0.4174.36
214Tennessee St.OVC16-15OUT246-1.30.0574.30
215LipscombASun14-16OUT194-2.60.1174.27
216Montana St.BSky14-15OUT214-2.70.0374.19
217SeattleWAC12-15OUT2200.00.3674.17
218Eastern MichiganMAC12-16OUT160-4.10.1174.09
219SouthernSWAC14-15OUT310-0.30.5574.07
220Texas SouthernSWAC14-16OUT140-4.90.0974.06
221Green BayHorizon15-16OUT250-2.0-0.1474.05
222Loyola MarymountWCC10-21OUT83-5.00.0273.94
223Central MichiganMAC11-18OUT157-3.10.2473.93
224DartmouthIvy11-17OUT224-1.00.1173.78
225NC CentralMEAC14-1316304-1.90.6373.77
226Youngstown St.Horizon16-15OUT280-0.80.0973.76
227North Carolina A&TMEAC15-15OUT253-2.20.1373.75
228Arkansas St.SB14-16OUT233-2.20.0473.74
229North DakotaSummit12-17OUT210-3.8-0.0573.72
230East CarolinaAAC11-20OUT115-4.10.3573.69
231Miami (OH)MAC11-19OUT142-3.60.3173.60
232Florida AtlanticCUSA13-15OUT279-0.80.1673.50
233Air ForceMW11-20OUT126-3.40.4673.44
234Grand CanyonWAC13-16OUT182-2.30.6373.43
235Norfolk St.MEAC13-14OUT3481.60.7573.40
236Bethune-CookmanMEAC13-14OUT322-1.20.4173.37
237Western MichiganMAC11-19OUT130-5.20.3673.18
238UTSACUSA10-18OUT145-3.50.7273.17
239JacksonvilleASun12-18OUT257-0.9-0.3773.16
240OaklandHorizon13-19OUT202-2.8-0.2473.11
241LamarSLand13-15OUT286-1.60.1573.10
242UC RiversideBW14-15OUT3420.60.0673.08
243New HampshireAE13-15OUT321-1.3-0.1273.07
244UC DavisBW12-18OUT258-2.10.0773.05
245George WashingtonA1012-19OUT136-4.40.1672.99
246StetsonASun14-17OUT187-4.3-0.0872.95
247HartfordAE15-15OUT319-1.0-0.1372.94
248BryantNE14-17OUT3360.00.0272.81
249Cal St. NorthridgeBW13-17OUT190-5.4-0.0772.78
250Jackson St.SWAC12-17OUT254-3.00.2872.69
251Grambling St.SWAC13-14OUT315-2.20.4172.67
252LIU BrooklynNE14-18OUT278-2.2-0.3372.56
253BucknellPatriot14-20OUT235-3.40.1672.49
254Louisiana-LafayetteSB13-19OUT219-3.90.0072.49
255NavyPatriot13-16OUT305-1.6-0.1172.45
256North AlabamaASun11-17OUT236-3.20.1672.43
257UMBCAE12-16OUT247-3.5-0.0772.43
258Eastern KentuckyOVC14-17OUT223-4.70.2372.41
259UT Rio Grande ValleyWAC10-16OUT239-3.30.1872.36
260Loyola (MD)Patriot14-17OUT325-2.40.2072.35
261San DiegoWCC8-23OUT78-7.9-0.2072.28
262Illinois St.MVC9-21OUT146-4.70.2872.22
263CampbellBSouth13-16OUT350-0.4-0.1072.01
264DrexelCAA13-19OUT264-3.20.3371.98
265Massachusetts LowellAE12-19OUT204-2.80.0771.98
266Alcorn St.SWAC11-14OUT266-4.50.2071.97
267IPFWSummit11-19OUT191-4.70.2971.94
268McNeese St.SLand11-16OUT324-1.50.0971.87
269IonaMAAC11-16OUT326-1.2-0.1671.72
270Jacksonville St.OVC11-19OUT267-1.90.0571.72
271AlbanyAE13-18OUT306-2.9-0.1571.70
272ArmyPatriot13-15OUT329-2.90.2071.59
273Florida A&MMEAC12-15OUT283-5.90.2671.58
274Northwestern St.SLand11-15OUT298-3.7-0.1771.55
275ElonCAA10-21OUT173-5.8-0.1271.49
276QuinnipiacMAAC15-15OUT352-1.1-0.1271.49
277Cal St. BakersfieldWAC9-19OUT207-3.90.0671.46
278UNC AshevilleBSouth13-16OUT337-2.00.1671.43
279WyomingMW8-24OUT99-7.9-0.0271.32
280Weber St.BSky9-19OUT143-7.60.3771.26
281FordhamA108-22OUT131-3.90.2071.12
282Fairleigh DickinsonNE10-19OUT276-4.10.1171.04
283Utah ValleyWAC8-19OUT274-3.30.2471.03
284MilwaukeeHorizon10-19OUT227-3.3-0.3170.97
285Morgan St.MEAC12-16OUT295-3.60.0270.89
286CornellIvy5-20OUT137-6.50.2670.78
287Mount St. Mary’sNE10-21OUT300-3.1-0.2570.74
288VMISoCon6-24OUT139-4.20.0770.74
289Morehead St.OVC11-19OUT277-4.50.0770.69
290LehighPatriot9-21OUT195-7.0-0.0770.65
291Central ArkansasSLand9-21OUT144-8.60.2470.56
292ManhattanMAAC12-17OUT349-2.40.2070.55
293Charleston SouthernBSouth12-18OUT234-6.2-0.0470.47
294HamptonBSouth12-19OUT269-6.20.5070.46
295Louisiana-MonroeSB7-20OUT169-6.30.3670.44
296FairfieldMAAC12-19OUT313-4.4-0.1370.39
297Cal St. FullertonBW9-20OUT248-5.4-0.2470.37
298CanisiusMAAC12-19OUT351-1.9-0.4070.28
299St. Francis (NY)NE12-18OUT341-3.9-0.1570.27
300St. Joseph’sA106-25OUT100-10.60.0270.24
301Texas A&M-CCSLand12-17OUT339-3.8-0.0170.02
302Southern MissCUSA6-22OUT122-9.00.3069.95
303DetroitHorizon8-23OUT154-8.00.2269.93
304NJITASun8-21OUT282-5.3-0.0869.91
305PortlandWCC7-23OUT118-8.5-0.2769.89
306LongwoodBSouth12-18OUT353-3.1-0.2269.85
307Long Beach St.BW9-21OUT161-9.8-0.1769.74
308ColumbiaIvy5-24OUT141-7.70.1269.73
309EvansvilleMVC8-23OUT176-7.60.2969.71
310NiagaraMAAC11-20OUT314-7.00.2469.67
311SamfordSoCon7-23OUT113-12.00.4169.64
312Coppin St.MEAC11-20OUT338-6.1-0.3369.61
313MaineAE8-22OUT203-8.2-0.3769.60
314Cleveland St.Horizon10-21OUT218-8.70.1369.55
315San Jose St.MW6-24OUT93-12.7-0.1669.51
316Florida Gulf CoastASun8-22OUT243-6.00.0969.49
317James MadisonCAA8-21OUT241-6.4-0.0469.27
318USC UpstateBSouth11-20OUT271-7.5-0.1169.22
319TroySB7-22OUT225-7.7-0.0869.12
320South Carolina St.MEAC9-17OUT312-6.7-0.1969.08
321UNC WilmingtonCAA7-22OUT185-8.40.3069.02
322Alabama St.SWAC8-23OUT201-9.50.1068.80
323Idaho St.BSky5-22OUT242-7.4-0.4568.82
324New OrleansSLand5-21OUT171-9.3-0.0468.73
325Middle TennesseeCUSA5-23OUT155-9.3-0.0768.70
326UT MartinOVC7-20OUT206-9.90.0568.47
327PresbyterianBSouth8-22OUT297-8.10.0468.34
328DenverSummit6-24OUT217-8.10.2968.33
329Cal PolyBW5-24OUT200-9.4-0.6668.29
330Tennessee TechOVC7-22OUT251-9.0-0.0968.17
331CitadelSoCon3-24OUT111-12.8-0.5867.99
332MaristMAAC7-22OUT347-5.2-0.2767.97
333BinghamtonAE8-19OUT245-10.4-0.3067.95
334SIU EdwardsvilleOVC6-23OUT301-8.4-0.2567.83
335WagnerNE7-21OUT290-9.2-0.3367.73
336Southeast Missouri St.OVC5-24OUT259-9.30.0467.56
337Alabama A&MSWAC8-21OUT333-9.60.1067.55
338IdahoBSky6-23OUT265-10.1-0.3867.09
339High PointBSouth7-23OUT284-11.00.1566.98
340SE LouisianaSLand5-23OUT302-10.40.1566.86
341IUPUIHorizon5-25OUT268-11.50.0666.78
342Houston BaptistSLand4-25OUT189-13.8-0.1766.48
343Western IllinoisSummit3-21OUT231-11.3-0.1166.43
344UMESMEAC4-26OUT175-16.0-0.5966.31
345Incarnate WordSLand6-22OUT332-11.7-0.4765.80
346Delaware St.MEAC4-24OUT320-11.7-0.5365.59
347Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC3-26OUT262-15.2-0.1865.50
348Holy CrossPatriot3-27OUT261-13.9-0.7065.30
349Central Connecticut St.NE3-27OUT240-15.7-0.7964.74
350HowardMEAC2-27OUT323-14.8-0.4964.04
351Kennesaw St.ASun1-28OUT208-20.0-0.2863.16
352Mississippi Valley St.SWAC3-27OUT287-21.4-0.3762.67
353Chicago St.WAC1-25OUT179-25.3-1.1060.82

 


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: